Cast the Water

Watson Lake

Washington · Columbia

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow5002.506-09-2026
Rainbow26000.67, 2.505-19-2026
Rainbow1000.7702-25-2026
Rainbow31202.602-24-2026
Rainbow20002.506-06-2025
Rainbow9752.505-22-2025
Rainbow600.6705-20-2025
Rainbow7252.505-16-2025
Rainbow500.6704-30-2025
Rainbow16252.504-18-2025
Rainbow26502.5, 0.6704-04-2025
Rainbow16252.503-17-2025
Rainbow21020.7, 2.602-26-2025

Nearby waters

More in Columbia