Cast the Water

Rainbow Lake

Washington · Columbia

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow10002.506-17-2025
Rainbow500.6705-30-2025
Rainbow8002.505-22-2025
Rainbow31002.505-21-2025
Rainbow600.6705-20-2025
Rainbow10002.505-08-2025
Rainbow500.6704-30-2025
Rainbow25502.504-18-2025
Rainbow26502.5, 0.6704-04-2025
Rainbow10002.503-20-2025
Rainbow16182.6, 0.702-27-2025

Nearby waters

More in Columbia