Cast the Water

Blue Lake

Washington · Columbia

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow360400.006-26-2026
Tiger Trout5500108.005-13-2026
Brown Trout7500105.005-13-2026
Rainbow9603.211-12-2025
Rainbow21703.110-10-2025
Rainbow525232.510-01-2025
Rainbow360300.006-23-2025
Rainbow17872.506-03-2025
Rainbow1000.6705-30-2025
Rainbow31002.505-21-2025
Rainbow600.6705-20-2025
Tiger Trout550095.005-12-2025
Brown Trout750095.005-12-2025
Rainbow7502.505-08-2025
Rainbow500.6704-30-2025
Rainbow18002.504-25-2025
Rainbow25502.504-17-2025
Rainbow25502.504-04-2025
Rainbow1000.6704-03-2025
Rainbow10002.503-20-2025
Rainbow21022.6, 0.702-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Columbia