Cast the Water

Clara Lake

Washington · Chelan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat70025.010-06-2026
Cutthroat150540.009-06-2026
Rainbow1001.205-21-2026
Cutthroat3400265.005-14-2026
Rainbow7172.104-13-2026
Rainbow200.2301-28-2026
Cutthroat62027.209-16-2025
Rainbow2501.9505-22-2025
Cutthroat3775260.005-19-2025
Rainbow8602.004-16-2025
Rainbow200.1701-15-2025

Nearby waters

More in Chelan