Cast the Water

Roses Lake

Washington · Chelan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow55402.7510-12-2026
Tiger Trout20002.509-15-2026
Brown Trout20002.509-14-2026
Channel Catfish20001.805-12-2026
Rainbow16202.704-07-2026
Rainbow57002.5, 1.003-24-2026
Rainbow116252.510-27-2025
Tiger Trout5003.309-17-2025
Brown Trout40033.709-17-2025
Tiger Trout20003.309-15-2025
Brown Trout20003.709-11-2025
Channel Catfish19503.506-02-2025
Rainbow17002.5, 1.003-21-2025
Rainbow40002.603-20-2025

Nearby waters

More in Chelan