Cast the Water

Wadsworth Lake

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout25007.810000000000000509-09-2026
Yellow Perch20001.8407-08-2026
Rainbow Trout10007.9405-26-2026
Rainbow Trout10007.4805-06-2026
Rainbow Trout30008.6610-14-2025
Largemouth Bass50002.510000000000000208-14-2025
Walleye57401.0706-17-2025
Rainbow Trout10007.5506-03-2025
Rainbow Trout15006.9504-28-2025
Rainbow Trout10008.0910-09-2024
Largemouth Bass50001.3508-13-2024
Rainbow Trout10007.1906-07-2024
Rainbow Trout10006.6505-01-2024
Rainbow Trout10007.8310-04-2023

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Fathead Minnow, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters