Cast the Water

Rainbow Dam Reservoir

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout88311.12000000000000108-26-2026
Rainbow Trout64011.12000000000000108-25-2026
Rainbow Trout14667.8208-13-2026
Rainbow Trout10006.9107-28-2026
Rainbow Trout12009.6507-10-2026
Rainbow Trout20005.7806-18-2026
Rainbow Trout10007.89000000000000106-01-2026
Rainbow Trout18007.1204-23-2026
Rainbow Trout23528.6610-14-2025
Rainbow Trout315510.700000000000001, 7.6109-02-2025
Rainbow Trout54517.09, 9.5907-30-2025
Rainbow Trout5006.6607-10-2025
Rainbow Trout20008.2506-20-2025
Rainbow Trout15006.1106-16-2025
Rainbow Trout20006.8804-28-2025
Rainbow Trout40007.5809-13-2024
Rainbow Trout20006.6508-20-2024
Rainbow Trout20006.020000000000000508-01-2024
Rainbow Trout20007.93000000000000107-09-2024
Rainbow Trout20006.6205-01-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Bigeye Chub, Bigmouth Buffalo, Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Iowa Darter, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Redside Shiner, Sand Shiner, Smallmouth Buffalo, Spottail Shiner

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters