Cast the Water

Dog Lake

Washington · Yakima

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow33352.306-01-2026
Rainbow40802.405-19-2026
Rainbow2008710.609-16-2025
Rainbow30002.406-09-2025
Rainbow19202.405-27-2025
Rainbow24002.405-21-2025

Nearby waters

More in Yakima