Cast the Water

Diamond Lake

Washington · Yakima

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow40000108.005-12-2026
Rainbow149904.104-22-2026
Rainbow140234.104-21-2026
Rainbow151843.0, 0.3304-17-2026
Brown Trout114954.7504-17-2026
Rainbow40000103.005-27-2025
Rainbow41464.004-09-2025
Rainbow505.004-05-2025
Rainbow3000.3303-27-2025
Brown Trout110035.003-27-2025
Rainbow81404.003-25-2025
Rainbow121644.003-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Yakima