Cast the Water

Starvation Lake

Washington · Stevens

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow15000105.005-05-2026
Rainbow601099.505-04-2026
Brown Trout310018.8804-20-2026
Rainbow Trout350018.8204-20-2026
Rainbow700810.010-22-2025
Eastern Brook Trout293481.505-30-2025
Rainbow10000100.005-07-2025
Rainbow Trout350010.7804-22-2025
Brown Trout330019.1904-22-2025
Rainbow39567.9, 5.504-01-2025

Nearby waters

More in Stevens