Cast the Water

Jumpoff Joe Lake

Washington · Stevens

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Brown Trout501517.010-09-2026
Rainbow19502.504-02-2026
Rainbow29882.503-13-2026
Rainbow2000.3303-10-2026
Brown Trout75005.003-03-2026
Brown Trout1800.5511-19-2025
Rainbow1000810.010-23-2025
Brown Trout501015.010-02-2025
Rainbow50022.5203-19-2025
Brown Trout75055.3, 5.203-18-2025
Rainbow2500.3303-18-2025

Nearby waters

More in Stevens