Cast the Water

Spring Lake

Washington · Skamania

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow18602.506-18-2026
Rainbow19502.506-03-2026
Rainbow26002.5, 0.6705-19-2026
Rainbow41881.905-05-2026
Rainbow25502.504-28-2026
Rainbow3252.1, 0.6704-25-2026
Rainbow39400.67, 2.403-30-2026
Rainbow1000.7702-25-2026
Rainbow30682.602-24-2026
Rainbow21703.110-10-2025
Rainbow20002.506-06-2025
Rainbow500.6705-30-2025
Rainbow600.6705-20-2025
Rainbow19502.505-16-2025
Rainbow500.6704-30-2025
Rainbow58002.404-23-2025
Rainbow16252.504-18-2025
Rainbow1000.6704-03-2025
Rainbow27002.704-02-2025
Rainbow10002.503-20-2025
Rainbow16182.6, 0.702-28-2025

Nearby waters

More in Skamania