Cast the Water

Sylvia Lake

Washington · Grays Harbor

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow2000.206-05-2026
Rainbow2500.3406-02-2026
Rainbow8001.6805-19-2026
Rainbow2000.3305-18-2026
Rainbow2000.4205-04-2026
Rainbow1510.2504-24-2026
Rainbow22001.84, 0.4504-21-2026
Rainbow1000.504-02-2026
Rainbow8001.89, 0.2504-01-2026
Cutthroat Trout20001.508-08-2025
Rainbow10001.57, 0.206-06-2025
Rainbow7701.74, 0.2504-24-2025
Rainbow20711.74, 1.85, 0.2504-23-2025
Rainbow3510.3303-28-2025
Rainbow6002.0503-27-2025
Rainbow Trout80509.6, 6.701-01-2025

Nearby waters

More in Grays Harbor