Cast the Water

Lake Aberdeen

Washington · Grays Harbor

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow7621.8606-12-2026
Rainbow2410.306-09-2026
Rainbow1000.306-08-2026
Rainbow2000.3406-02-2026
Rainbow8001.8606-01-2026
Rainbow8001.6805-19-2026
Rainbow2000.3305-18-2026
Rainbow12502.5, 0.4205-11-2026
Rainbow5540.2504-24-2026
Rainbow20001.84, 1.8604-22-2026
Rainbow5000.4504-21-2026
Rainbow11500.8209-23-2025
Rainbow8001.5706-03-2025
Rainbow1050.2505-23-2025
Rainbow12501.8705-20-2025
Rainbow20001.8705-12-2025
Rainbow2000.2505-01-2025
Rainbow10630.2504-25-2025
Rainbow25061.85, 1.7404-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Grays Harbor