Cast the Water

Potholes Reservoir

Washington · Grant

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Channel Catfish30502.706-09-2026
Rainbow2502.505-29-2026
Channel Catfish9501.705-28-2026
Rainbow71000118.003-03-2026
Rainbow147066.710-22-2025
Rainbow2502.506-06-2025
Channel Catfish19503.506-03-2025
Rainbow6980093.503-10-2025

Nearby waters

More in Grant