Cast the Water

Black Lake

Washington · Adams

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow4000100.005-19-2026
Rainbow10002.005-18-2026
Rainbow20002.005-11-2026
Rainbow1550.3304-22-2026
Rainbow2670.2204-21-2026
Rainbow30002.304-20-2026
Rainbow1001.2504-15-2026
Rainbow5152.3, 0.3504-07-2026
Rainbow10352.304-06-2026
Rainbow146352.3703-23-2026
Rainbow70152.503-17-2026
Rainbow15002.503-16-2026
Rainbow30001.3711-24-2025
Rainbow16750.8111-04-2025
Tiger Trout682515.010-07-2025
Rainbow764718.2510-03-2025
Rainbow9501.905-19-2025
Rainbow19001.905-13-2025
Rainbow8000100.005-07-2025
Rainbow1550.3304-24-2025
Rainbow3050.3304-23-2025
Rainbow30002.304-21-2025
Rainbow1451.004-15-2025
Rainbow15502.3, 0.3304-02-2025
Rainbow109602.33, 2.203-26-2025

Nearby waters

More in Adams