Cast the Water

Deep Lake

Washington · Franklin

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Kokanee13500300.005-13-2026
Rainbow36350.5, 2.504-28-2026
Rainbow25002.1504-22-2026
Rainbow30002.2404-20-2026
Rainbow30052.2804-17-2026
Rainbow60004.003-24-2026
Kokanee198055.010-10-2025
Tiger Trout501015.010-06-2025
Kokanee14100300.006-06-2025
Rainbow20002.0705-12-2025
Rainbow38001.605-01-2025
Rainbow37552.0304-22-2025
Rainbow30002.1504-21-2025
Rainbow50004.004-03-2025

Nearby waters

More in Franklin