Cast the Water

Dalton Lake

Washington · Franklin

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow750.6704-28-2026
Rainbow10002.504-21-2026
Rainbow51400.7, 2.4, 2.603-25-2026
Rainbow52200.77, 2.603-06-2026
Rainbow50002.502-18-2026
Rainbow800.6705-29-2025
Rainbow5002.504-21-2025
Rainbow750.6704-02-2025
Rainbow22502.503-31-2025
Rainbow37502.503-18-2025
Rainbow25002.503-17-2025
Rainbow1500.6703-12-2025
Rainbow50002.503-04-2025

Nearby waters

More in Franklin