Cast the Water

Warm Springs Kids Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout2508.3505-19-2026
Rainbow Trout2557.8804-24-2026
Rainbow Trout200806-16-2025
Rainbow Trout2287.600000000000000505-23-2025
Rainbow Trout2997.4804-28-2025
Rainbow Trout1808.206-14-2024
Rainbow Trout3247.7405-15-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters