Cast the Water

AMC Settling Pond #3

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout85286.3709-15-2026
Rainbow Trout93963.6306-16-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout50004.304-14-2026
Rainbow Trout95655.270000000000000509-16-2025
Rainbow Trout100883.300000000000000306-23-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout51844.304-16-2025
Rainbow Trout109695.4209-17-2024
Rainbow Trout101793.2906-11-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout33603.6205-06-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout16203.6205-03-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters