Cast the Water

Upper Frog Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout3348.1706-05-2026
Rainbow Trout32712.4105-04-2026
Rainbow Trout31912.5104-20-2026
Rainbow Trout33312.12000000000000109-26-2025
Rainbow Trout33313.1506-13-2025
Rainbow Trout33912.62000000000000105-27-2025
Rainbow Trout31312.20000000000000105-01-2025
Rainbow Trout33513.909-22-2024
Rainbow Trout33313.5705-30-2024
Rainbow Trout33313.1105-20-2024
Rainbow Trout33312.604-22-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Bigeye Chub, Brassy Minnow, Brown Trout, Fathead Minnow, Golden Shiner, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters