Cast the Water

Lower Frog Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout2508.1706-05-2026
Rainbow Trout25012.4105-04-2026
Rainbow Trout24912.5104-20-2026
Rainbow Trout25012.12000000000000109-26-2025
Rainbow Trout22513.1506-13-2025
Rainbow Trout25412.62000000000000105-27-2025
Rainbow Trout25012.20000000000000105-01-2025
Rainbow Trout25013.909-22-2024
Rainbow Trout25013.5705-30-2024
Rainbow Trout25013.1105-20-2024
Rainbow Trout25012.604-22-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Bigeye Chub, Brassy Minnow, Brown Trout, Fathead Minnow, Golden Shiner, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters