Cast the Water

Spring Meadow Lake

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout15007.810000000000000509-08-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5009.8405-29-2026
Rainbow Trout14007.64000000000000105-11-2026
Rainbow Trout15007.89000000000000109-11-2025
Rainbow Trout15007.5506-03-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5006.5905-01-2025
Rainbow Trout15007.5809-16-2024
Rainbow Trout15007.505-29-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5487.310000000000000504-25-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Bigeye Chub, Bigmouth Buffalo, Brown Trout, Fathead Minnow, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Smallmouth Buffalo

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters