Cast the Water

Reser Reservoir

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Tiger Muskie (Northern X Muskie)215.507-08-2026
Rainbow Trout55008.29000000000000110-10-2025
Largemouth Bass50002.0208-12-2025
Bluegill100001.0708-23-2024
Largemouth Bass7501.508-23-2024
Rainbow Trout30003.2306-06-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Fathead Minnow, Golden Shiner, Longnose Dace, Mississippi Silvery Minnow, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters