Cast the Water

Racetrack Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout11636.3709-15-2026
Rainbow Trout25010.9209-09-2026
Brown Trout2134.060000000000000506-18-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout7509.8405-19-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout20004.304-14-2026
Rainbow Trout4447.5104-09-2026
Rainbow Trout12985.270000000000000509-16-2025
Rainbow Trout68410.3109-10-2025
Brown Trout2004.3606-19-2025
Rainbow Trout5397.1804-09-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout27503.96, 6.5904-09-2025
Rainbow Trout25065.1909-06-2024
Rainbow Trout28211.2408-27-2024
Brown Trout2074.5906-26-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout7508.305-16-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout19803.6205-06-2024
Rainbow Trout5367.204-09-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters