Cast the Water

Pine Grove Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout5048.8507-01-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout10009.2606-04-2026
Rainbow Trout7029.7505-07-2026
Rainbow Trout19916.305-06-2026
Rainbow Trout9867.404-02-2026
Rainbow Trout8320.7704-01-2026
Rainbow Trout68410.3109-08-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout9947.4205-29-2025
Rainbow Trout57315.83, 10.4705-09-2025
Rainbow Trout7515.8304-16-2025
Rainbow Trout6297.2700000000000005, 14.9404-03-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout7547.906-13-2024
Rainbow Trout11067.92, 11.7605-16-2024
Rainbow Trout10007.2103-26-2024
Rainbow Trout8120.1203-22-2024
Rainbow Trout8020.1203-21-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters