Cast the Water

Missoula Kids Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout26410.4406-09-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5259.8405-28-2026
Rainbow Trout2709.7505-08-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5006.8206-18-2025
Rainbow Trout26210.4705-23-2025
Rainbow Trout28310.4605-06-2025
Rainbow Trout1288.806-26-2024
Rainbow Trout27211.306-11-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5008.305-16-2024
Rainbow Trout15010.3504-24-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters