Cast the Water

Racetrack Lake

Montana · Granite

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat Trout7509.839999999999999905-19-2026
Cutthroat Trout20004.299999999999999804-14-2026
Rainbow Trout4447.509999999999999804-09-2026
Rainbow Trout12985.270000000000000509-16-2025
Rainbow Trout68410.3109-10-2025
Brown Trout2004.360000000000000306-19-2025
Rainbow Trout5397.179999999999999704-09-2025
Cutthroat Trout27506.5899999999999999, 3.9604-09-2025

Nearby waters

More in Granite