Cast the Water

Crystal Lake

Montana · Fergus

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Westslope Cutthroat Trout9328.9406-18-2026
Rainbow Trout61313.2406-12-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout9906.8206-17-2025
Rainbow Trout60013.1506-12-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout10008.306-27-2024
Rainbow Trout54613.4406-10-2024

Nearby waters

More in Fergus