Cast the Water

Rock Lake

Washington · Whitman

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow75003.010-31-2025
Steelhead1125025.010-31-2025
Rainbow2156010.010-27-2025
Rainbow76503.010-24-2025
Rainbow121603.210-23-2025
Rainbow2001310.010-22-2025
Rainbow1593318.2510-03-2025
Brown Trout2000020.0, 20.810-01-2025
Brown Trout6879018.309-30-2025
Cutthroat200280.009-23-2025
Rainbow4250.005-30-2025
Rainbow106700103.005-28-2025
Rainbow56280100.005-14-2025
Rainbow50002100.005-07-2025
Brown Trout144065.303-04-2025
Steelhead2000010.002-19-2025
Steelhead8000010.2502-02-2025

Nearby waters

More in Whitman