Cast the Water

Wapato Lake

Washington · Pierce

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow3130070.006-02-2026
Rainbow1250050.005-26-2026
Rainbow21002.105-19-2026
Rainbow1360068.004-28-2026
Rainbow4760068.004-27-2026
Rainbow20002.503-31-2026
Rainbow30002.503-23-2026
Kokanee2150072.005-21-2025
Rainbow11502.305-15-2025
Rainbow5000060.005-14-2025
Rainbow5000075.0, 64.005-07-2025
Rainbow25002.404-10-2025
Rainbow22002.5, 1.004-04-2025

Nearby waters

More in Pierce