Cast the Water

Sacheen Lake

Washington · Pend Oreille

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Eastern Brook Trout11500115.005-20-2026
Rainbow35000108.005-12-2026
Rainbow28504.104-22-2026
Rainbow50004.103-06-2026
Eastern Brook Trout2001.311-20-2025
Rainbow2000019.010-02-2025
Rainbow25000103.005-27-2025
Eastern Brook Trout1504974.505-20-2025
Rainbow10004.004-29-2025
Rainbow50004.003-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Pend Oreille