Cast the Water

Rock Lake

Washington · Lincoln

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Brown Trout4179021.010-05-2026
Rainbow101650104.005-13-2026
Rainbow60592112.005-11-2026
Rainbow6458196.005-07-2026
Rainbow101264.103-09-2026
Rainbow61244.1103-05-2026
Brown Trout150005.003-02-2026

Nearby waters

More in Lincoln