Cast the Water

Spearfish Lake

Washington · Klickitat

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow30002.2306-03-2026
Rainbow4500.3305-27-2026
Rainbow30002.505-06-2026
Rainbow30002.504-21-2026
Rainbow30002.504-14-2026
Rainbow25002.501-27-2026
Rainbow1150.2, 0.112-05-2025
Rainbow400.2, 0.106-05-2025
Rainbow30002.506-04-2025
Rainbow30002.505-05-2025
Rainbow30002.704-21-2025
Rainbow30002.504-15-2025
Rainbow24702.601-10-2025

Nearby waters

More in Klickitat