Cast the Water

Kachess Lake

Washington · Kittitas

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat79453360.009-04-2026
Kokanee153300219.006-09-2026
Kokanee146300209.006-05-2026
Cutthroat31383346.009-18-2025
Kokanee101555237.006-06-2025
Kokanee59250237.006-05-2025
Kokanee59250237.006-04-2025
Kokanee136200227.006-03-2025

Nearby waters

More in Kittitas