Cast the Water

Fish Lake

Washington · Ferry

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow116069.009-10-2026
Rainbow108009.009-09-2026
Rainbow64008.009-08-2026
Rainbow98007.009-04-2026
Rainbow1501269.606-18-2026
Rainbow7000070.006-02-2026
Rainbow15832.405-05-2026
Rainbow5000063.5, 61.504-24-2026
Brown Trout1000037.004-15-2026
Rainbow5200065.004-15-2026
Rainbow19202.7, 1.004-10-2026
Rainbow85722.704-09-2026
Rainbow37502.503-25-2026
Rainbow23202.910-27-2025
Rainbow43502.910-24-2025
Rainbow39202.810-22-2025
Rainbow39202.810-21-2025
Rainbow43402.810-17-2025
Rainbow99009.010-09-2025
Rainbow243009.010-07-2025
Rainbow126009.010-06-2025
Rainbow1500068.006-04-2025
Kokanee4000072.005-20-2025
Rainbow4718773.005-20-2025
Eastern Brook Trout1005874.505-20-2025

Nearby waters

More in Ferry