Cast the Water

Whitehall Community Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5009.8406-02-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5009.8405-11-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5007.4206-06-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5106.9505-08-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout3759.8409-24-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout4937.906-13-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5117.310000000000000504-24-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Golden Shiner, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Redside Shiner

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters