Cast the Water

Troy Kids Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout4516.306-23-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5009.8406-08-2026
Rainbow Trout11768.6105-21-2026
Rainbow Trout14618.0104-30-2026
Rainbow Trout4638.1406-27-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout4977.4206-10-2025
Rainbow Trout8257.6906-03-2025
Rainbow Trout7507.4204-23-2025
Rainbow Trout7515.8304-16-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5008.307-17-2024
Rainbow Trout4928.506-13-2024
Rainbow Trout5007.8305-22-2024
Rainbow Trout11047.6705-15-2024
Rainbow Trout11107.6705-07-2024
Rainbow Trout5026.8404-10-2024
Rainbow Trout5007.3704-04-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Redside Shiner, Torrent Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters