Cast the Water

Triangle Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout34610.9209-11-2026
Rainbow Trout57610.9209-10-2026
Rainbow Trout4298.3505-19-2026
Rainbow Trout10007.7604-29-2026
Rainbow Trout8520.7711-17-2025
Rainbow Trout68410.3109-09-2025
Rainbow Trout7659.9308-21-2025
Rainbow Trout2788.1406-27-2025
Rainbow Trout74110.4705-29-2025
Rainbow Trout10007.4204-23-2025
Rainbow Trout7515.8304-16-2025
Rainbow Trout8020.4511-14-2024
Rainbow Trout105611.2408-28-2024
Rainbow Trout23511.1306-12-2024
Rainbow Trout15127.9205-15-2024
Rainbow Trout15520.12, 11.7604-08-2024
Rainbow Trout7520.1211-17-2023
Rainbow Trout27013.5211-16-2023
Rainbow Trout20713.5211-09-2023

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Redside Shiner, Shorthead Sculpin, Torrent Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters