Cast the Water

Emerald Lake

Montana · Stillwater

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout18006.1506-03-2026
Rainbow Trout6009.507-08-2025
Rainbow Trout6009.506-22-2025
Rainbow Trout6009.4105-12-2025
Rainbow Trout5007.770000000000000506-20-2024
Rainbow Trout6029.1806-05-2024

Nearby waters

More in Stillwater