Cast the Water

Sacajawea Park Lagoon

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout12511.2603-04-2026
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout126302.5808-06-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout5942.7707-19-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15006.4605-27-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15002.9805-19-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout11129.49000000000000204-29-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout16546.7906-03-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15006.6104-23-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Brown Trout, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters