Cast the Water

Lake Como

Montana · Ravalli

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout49910.9209-08-2026
Rainbow Trout37685.8408-31-2026
Rainbow Trout9668.906-24-2026
Rainbow Trout18568.4000000000000004, 8.406-03-2026
Rainbow Trout26888.2300000000000004, 8.2305-27-2026
Cutthroat Trout40324.299999999999999804-21-2026
Westslope Cutthroat Trout40324.304-21-2026
Rainbow Trout28807.0300000000000002, 7.0303-18-2026
Rainbow Trout65525.520000000000000509-25-2025
Rainbow Trout63810.3109-11-2025
Rainbow Trout17029.8000000000000007, 9.808-22-2025
Rainbow Trout14488.37000000000000107-08-2025
Rainbow Trout12788.37000000000000107-07-2025
Rainbow Trout78727.9800000000000004, 7.9806-17-2025
Rainbow Trout27447.9900000000000002, 7.9906-11-2025
Cutthroat Trout53204.219999999999999805-29-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout53204.2205-29-2025
Rainbow Trout20087.5700000000000003, 7.5705-21-2025
Rainbow Trout35047.1799999999999997, 7.1804-08-2025
Rainbow Trout39385.1909-05-2024
Rainbow Trout52811.2408-29-2024
Rainbow Trout6678.4306-26-2024
Rainbow Trout7888.206-18-2024
Rainbow Trout13478.04000000000000106-04-2024
Rainbow Trout14927.7405-29-2024

Nearby waters

More in Ravalli