Cast the Water

Dailey Lake

Montana · Park

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout5040905-19-2026
Cutthroat Trout61992.990000000000000209-08-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout61992.9909-08-2025
Walleye45363.9808-21-2025
Cutthroat Trout87142.720000000000000208-11-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout87142.7208-11-2025
Cutthroat Trout125032.60999999999999907-15-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout125032.6107-15-2025
Cutthroat Trout25007.110000000000000307-09-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout25007.1107-09-2025
Cutthroat Trout30011.70000000000000107-07-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout30011.70000000000000107-07-2025
Rainbow Trout50409.7505-21-2025
Rainbow Trout99649.8499999999999996, 9.8505-19-2025
Cutthroat Trout10006.150000000000000404-23-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10006.1504-23-2025
Cutthroat Trout15006.100000000000000504-16-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15006.100000000000000504-16-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout9797.2208-06-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10007.1507-31-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10007.1507-30-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10007.600000000000000507-15-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10006.9907-01-2024
Rainbow Trout59869.2706-03-2024
Rainbow Trout18989.2705-31-2024

Nearby waters

More in Park