Cast the Water

Libby Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5009.8406-18-2026
Rainbow Trout938.1406-27-2025
Westslope Cutthroat Trout4977.4206-10-2025
Rainbow Trout8257.6906-03-2025
Rainbow Trout11777.42, 15.8305-01-2025
Rainbow Trout5008.806-25-2024
Rainbow Trout7388.506-13-2024
Westslope Cutthroat Trout5008.306-06-2024
Rainbow Trout7507.8305-22-2024
Rainbow Trout20547.89000000000000105-14-2024
Rainbow Trout22217.64000000000000104-29-2024
Rainbow Trout5126.26, 26.8404-10-2024
Rainbow Trout5007.3704-04-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Redside Shiner, Torrent Sculpin

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters