Cast the Water

Douchette Lake

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout10006.520000000000000507-26-2026
Bluegill50002.3509-18-2025
Largemouth Bass30001.8408-26-2025
Rainbow Trout10007.0305-29-2025
Bluegill50001.310-03-2024
Largemouth Bass30001.508-21-2024
Rainbow Trout10007.2407-18-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Bigeye Chub, Brassy Minnow, Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Iowa Darter, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters