Cast the Water

Cooney Reservoir

Montana · Carbon

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout5181905-21-2026
Rainbow Trout7850905-20-2026
Rainbow Trout99592.403-09-2026
Rainbow Trout55259.6710-16-2025
Rainbow Trout441011.6410-14-2025
Rainbow Trout34001210-13-2025
Rainbow Trout240379.6, 9.75, 9.6405-20-2025
Rainbow Trout154829.8505-19-2025
Rainbow Trout57212.4409-04-2024
Rainbow Trout117012.4409-03-2024
Rainbow Trout73009.2705-30-2024
Rainbow Trout79199.38, 9.0805-29-2024
Rainbow Trout176479.27, 9.3405-28-2024
Rainbow Trout83709.0910-05-2023
Rainbow Trout172528.9410-04-2023

Nearby waters

More in Carbon