Cast the Water

Bozeman Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout6007.810000000000000509-10-2026
Rainbow Trout6008.4306-16-2026
Rainbow Trout6008.1409-15-2025
Rainbow Trout6007.5506-03-2025
Rainbow Trout6007.4609-24-2024
Rainbow Trout6007.020000000000000505-09-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Arctic Grayling, Bigeye Chub, Brown Trout, Golden Shiner, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters