Cast the Water

Tongue River Reservoir

Montana · Big Horn

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Black Crappie99291.140000000000000110-20-2025
Black Crappie70421.620000000000000110-17-2025
Black Crappie83401.7610-16-2025
White Crappie48981.7210-15-2025
Walleye125001.2906-19-2025
Walleye2500000.2505-05-2025

Nearby waters

More in Big Horn