Cast the Water

Beaver Creek Reservoir

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Walleye50002.2408-04-2026
Walleye102001.5706-26-2026
Rainbow Trout38608.3806-18-2026
Rainbow Trout97186.504-27-2026
Walleye14182.4407-22-2025
Walleye109331.0706-17-2025
Rainbow Trout181963.1705-22-2025
Rainbow Trout100057.3204-30-2025
Rainbow Trout102607.3304-29-2025
Rainbow Trout180007.91, 810-03-2024
Walleye50672.550000000000000307-30-2024
Walleye106001.1906-19-2024
Rainbow Trout102056.8305-01-2024
Rainbow Trout99976.8804-30-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Bigeye Chub, Brassy Minnow, Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Iowa Darter, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Northern Redbelly Dace

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters